Loen Nursery Garden Center will be closed until January 22nd for a winter break.

Acer palmatum 'Ao shime'


Acer palmatum 'Ao shime'

Botanical Name: Acer palmatum 'Ao shime'
Common Name: AO SHIME NO UCHI JAPANESE MAPLE

EXPOSURE: Full Sun to Partial Shade
SIZE: 8-10 ft x 8-10 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 5 (-20 to -10°F)
DESCRIPTION: Round, small, deciduous tree. Bright green leaves are extremely narrow, almost thread-like, providing great texture. Fall color ranges from yellow to deep gold. Prefers well-drained soil.



Copyright 2017 Loen Nursery, Inc.