Search:  
Acer palmatum 'Aka Shigitatsu Sawa'


Acer palmatum 'Aka Shigitatsu Sawa'

Botanical Name: Acer palmatum 'Aka Shigitatsu Sawa'
Common Name: AKA SHIGITATSU SAWA JAPANESE MAPLE

EXPOSURE: Full Sun to Partial Shade
SIZE: 10-12 ft x 10-12 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 5 (-20 to -10°F)
DESCRIPTION: Slow growing, deciduous tree. Spring foliage begins yellow and pink which turns to yellow and green in the summer. Red fall color.