Open 7 Days a Week
Summer Hours: 9 am to 6 pm
Winter Hours: 9 am to 5 pm

Acer palmatum 'Bloodgood'


Show Picture 1Show Picture 2

Acer palmatum 'Bloodgood'

Botanical Name: Acer palmatum 'Bloodgood'
Common Name: BLOODGOOD JAPANESE MAPLE

EXPOSURE: Full Sun to Partial Shade
SIZE: 15-20 ft x 15-20 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 5 (-20 to -10°F)
DESCRIPTION: Attractive palmate shaped burgundy red leaves. Holds color well through all seasons. Will turn scarlet red before leaves fall. Matures to a small rounded tree that is perfect for the smaller garden. Red samaras in late summer to fall.



Copyright 2017 Loen Nursery, Inc.