Search:  
Acer palmatum 'Beni Maiko'


Acer palmatum 'Beni Maiko'

Botanical Name: Acer palmatum 'Beni Maiko'
Common Name: BENI MAIKO JAPANESE MAPLE

EXPOSURE: Full Sun to Partial Shade
SIZE: 6-8 ft x 4-6 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 6 (-10 to 0°F)
DESCRIPTION: Dwarf, deciduous tree. Spring leaves are fire red turning to green in the summer then back to red in the fall. Name means 'red dancing girl'.