Search:  
Rhod. 'Bruce Brechtbill' (pink)- H-3


Rhod. 'Bruce Brechtbill' (pink)- H-3

Botanical Name: Rhod. 'Bruce Brechtbill' (pink)- H-3
Common Name: BRUCE BRECHTBILL RHODODENDRON

EXPOSURE: Part Shade
SIZE: 4-5 ft x 4-5 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 7 (0 to 10°F)
DESCRIPTION: Medium growing, rounded shrub. Same as the flowers of 'Unique' except it is pink with a touch of yellow in the throat. Blooms from April to May.