Open 7 Days a Week
Summer Hours: 9 am to 6 pm
Winter Hours: 9 am to 5 pm

Acer palmatum 'Beni Tsukasa'


Acer palmatum 'Beni Tsukasa'

Botanical Name: Acer palmatum 'Beni Tsukasa'
Common Name: BENI TSUKASA JAPANESE MAPLE

EXPOSURE: Full Sun to Partial Shade
SIZE: 10-12 ft x 10-12 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 5 (-20 to -10°F)
DESCRIPTION: Round, willowly, deciduous tree. Palmate leaves emerge bright peach to yellow-red, change to shades of pink and red w/ green tints in late spring, mature to green w/ variegations in summer, and finally turn orange/red in fall.



Copyright 2017 Loen Nursery, Inc.