Search:  
Acer palmatum 'Chishio Improved'


Acer palmatum 'Chishio Improved'

Botanical Name: Acer palmatum 'Chishio Improved'
Common Name: CHISHIO IMPROVED JAPANESE MAPLE

EXPOSURE: Full Sun to Partial Shade
SIZE: 10-12 ft x 8-10 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 6 (-10 to 0°F)
DESCRIPTION: Upright, decidous tree. Spring color is bright red, changing green in the summer, then to red/orange in the fall.