Search:  
Acer palmatum 'Chitoseyama'


Acer palmatum 'Chitoseyama'

Botanical Name: Acer palmatum 'Chitoseyama'
Common Name: CHITOSEYAMA JAPANESE MAPLE

EXPOSURE: Part Shade
SIZE: 10 ft x 10 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 6 (-10 to 0°F)
DESCRIPTION: Slow growing, cascading type of small deciduous tree. Deeply divided leaves often open ple crimson but open to rich purple-red. Changing to bronze-green to deep green. Crimson fall color. Best in partial shade.