Loen Nursery Garden Center will be closed until January 22nd for a winter break.

Rosa banksiae 'Lutea' (Yellow)


Show Picture 1Show Picture 2Show Picture 3Show Picture 4

Rosa banksiae 'Lutea' (Yellow)

Botanical Name: Rosa banksiae 'Lutea' (Yellow)
Common Name: LADY BANKS YELLOW ROSE

EXPOSURE: Full Sun
SIZE: 12-15 ft x 12-15 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 7 (0 to 10°F)
DESCRIPTION: Semi-evergreen, climbing rose. Double yellow scentless flowers. Thornless.



Copyright 2017 Loen Nursery, Inc.