Search:  
Acer palmatum 'Emperor I'


Show Picture 1Show Picture 2Show Picture 3

Acer palmatum 'Emperor I'

Botanical Name: Acer palmatum 'Emperor I'
Common Name: EMPEROR I JAPANESE MAPLE

EXPOSURE: Full Sun to Partial Shade
SIZE: 15-20 ft x 15-20 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 5 (-20 to -10°F)
DESCRIPTION: Outstanding upright maple with dark red foliage. Leaves turn a scarlet red in fall. Faster growing and better leaf color than Bloodgood. Holds leaf color well. Excellent specimen tree in any size garden.