Search:  
Acer palmatum 'Fireglow'


Show Picture 1Show Picture 2

Acer palmatum 'Fireglow'

Botanical Name: Acer palmatum 'Fireglow'
Common Name: FIREGLOW JAPANESE MAPLE

EXPOSURE: Full Sun to Partial Shade
SIZE: 6-8 ft x 8-10 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 5 (-20 to -10°F)
DESCRIPTION: Slow growing, upright, deciduous small tree. Very bright pink red new leaves turn an intense wine-red leaves turn deep red in summer. Tolerates full sun.