Search:  
Acer palmatum 'Hogyoku'


Acer palmatum 'Hogyoku'

Botanical Name: Acer palmatum 'Hogyoku'
Common Name: HOGYOKU JAPANESE MAPLE

EXPOSURE: Full Sun to Partial Shade
SIZE: 15-20 ft x 12-15 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 5 (-20 to -10°F)
DESCRIPTION: Thick and stubby growing, small deciduous tree. Dark green foliage in spring and summer and deep pumpkin-orange in the fall.