Search:  
Acer palmatum 'Inazuma'


Acer palmatum 'Inazuma'

Botanical Name: Acer palmatum 'Inazuma'
Common Name: INAZUMA JAPANESE MAPLE

EXPOSURE: Full Sun/Part Shade
SIZE: 25-30 ft x 12-15 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 5 (-20 to -10°F)
DESCRIPTION: Leaves deeply divided, almost to the base, purple when unfolding, turning soft brown and dark green, later becoming brillant orange-red. Of Japanese origin, Inazuma means "thunder." One of the best for fall color.