Search:  
Acer palmatum 'Kihachijo'


Show Picture 1Show Picture 2

Acer palmatum 'Kihachijo'

Botanical Name: Acer palmatum 'Kihachijo'
Common Name: KIHACHIJO JAPANESE MAPLE

EXPOSURE: Full Sun to Partial Shade
SIZE: 10-12 ft x 10-12 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 6 (-10 to 0°F)
DESCRIPTION: In the matsumurae group; bright green, deeply serrated foliage. Yellow and rosy tones appear in fall. Bark is green with tones of bluish-grey. Also known as 'Kihatsijo'