Search:  
Acer palmatum 'Katsura'


Acer palmatum 'Katsura'

Botanical Name: Acer palmatum 'Katsura'
Common Name: KATSURA JAPANESE MAPLE

EXPOSURE: Full Sun to Partial Shade
SIZE: 10-12 ft x 10-12 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 5 (-20 to -10°F)
DESCRIPTION: Beautiful spring foliage emerges a golden chartreuse with orange red margins. In summer, leaves mature to green. Fall brings on shades of yellow to orange. Excellent for the smaller garden or in a container.