Search:  
Acer palmatum 'Oshio beni'


Acer palmatum 'Oshio beni'

Botanical Name: Acer palmatum 'Oshio beni'
Common Name: OSHIO BENI JAPANESE MAPLE

EXPOSURE: Full Sun to Partial Shade
SIZE: 15 ft x 18 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 5 (-20 to -10°F)
DESCRIPTION: Upright deciduous tree. Purple Inconspicuous flowers and red new foliage in the spring. New foliage soon change to a maroon-red by summer and by mid summer become bronzed. Bright red fall color. foliage is deeply-lobed and finely-serrated.