Search:  
Acer palmatum 'Okushimo'


Acer palmatum 'Okushimo'

Botanical Name: Acer palmatum 'Okushimo'
Common Name: OKUSHIMO JAPANESE MAPLE

EXPOSURE: Full Sun to Partial Shade
SIZE: 12-15 ft x 8-10 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 5 (-20 to -10°F)
DESCRIPTION: Upright, vase-shaped habit. New foliage is light green and changes to a darker green in the summer. Fall color is bright yellow. Deer Resistant.