Search:  
Acer palmatum 'Omurayama'


Acer palmatum 'Omurayama'

Botanical Name: Acer palmatum 'Omurayama'
Common Name: OMURAYAMA JAPANESE MAPLE

EXPOSURE: Full Sun to Partial Shade
SIZE: 10-15 ft x 10-15 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 5 (-20 to -10°F)
DESCRIPTION: Round, slightly weeping habit. New foliage is light green with orange tinted edging in spring. Leaves matures to green in summer and turns bright red, orange in fall.