Search:  
Acer palmatum 'Orido-nishiki'


Acer palmatum 'Orido-nishiki'

Botanical Name: Acer palmatum 'Orido-nishiki'
Common Name: ORIDO NISHIKI JAPANESE MAPLE

EXPOSURE: Full Sun to Partial Shade
SIZE: 20 ft x 18 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 5 (-20 to -10°F)
DESCRIPTION: Vigorous growing, upright, deciduous tree. Leaves variegated with bright pink, cream, and shiny green.