Search:  
Acer palmatum 'Oregon Sunset'


Acer palmatum 'Oregon Sunset'

Botanical Name: Acer palmatum 'Oregon Sunset'
Common Name: OREGON SUNSET JAPANESE MAPLE

EXPOSURE: Full Sun to Partial Shade
SIZE: 8-10 ft x 10-15 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 5 (-20 to -10°F)
DESCRIPTION: Compact, spreading, deciduous tree. Soft red new leaves, become plum red followed by vivid sunset red fall colors.