Search:  
Acer palmatum 'Red Pygmy'


Acer palmatum 'Red Pygmy'

Botanical Name: Acer palmatum 'Red Pygmy'
Common Name: RED PYGMY JAPANESE MAPLE

EXPOSURE: Full Sun to Partial Shade
SIZE: 8-10 ft x 6 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 5 (-20 to -10°F)
DESCRIPTION: Upright, deciduous tree. Bright finger-like seven lobed leaves. Red new growth changing to green on older growth. Yellow fall color.