Search:  
Acer palmatum


Acer palmatum

Botanical Name: Acer palmatum
Common Name: JAPANESE MAPLE

EXPOSURE: Full Sun to Partial Shade
SIZE: 20-30 ft x 20-30 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 5 (-20 to -10°F)
DESCRIPTION: Upright deciduous tree with green palmate leaves. Can be single or multi-trunked. A kaleidoscope of fall color from yellow to orange to red. Excellent specimen tree for the lawn.