Search:  
Acer circinatum


Acer circinatum

Botanical Name: Acer circinatum
Common Name: VINE MAPLE

EXPOSURE: Sun to Shade
SIZE: 20-25 ft x 20-25 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 6 (-10 to 0°F)
DESCRIPTION: Deciduous; multi-stemmed; upright; spreading. Preferes shade but can do full sun. Green foliage turn orange to bright red in fall. Oregon native. Grows 1'-2' per year.