Search:  
Acer pennsylvanicum (stripe bark)


Acer pennsylvanicum (stripe bark)

Botanical Name: Acer pennsylvanicum (stripe bark)
Common Name: STRIPED OR SNAKEBARK MAPLE

EXPOSURE: Full Sun
SIZE: 40 ft x 30 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 4 (-30 to -20°F)
DESCRIPTION: Broadly upright, deciduous tree with green and white striped bark. Large, bright green leaves turn clear-yellow in autumn.