Search:  
Acer pl. 'Deborah'


Acer pl. 'Deborah'

Botanical Name: Acer pl. 'Deborah'
Common Name: DEBORAH NORWAY MAPLE

EXPOSURE: Full Sun
SIZE: 45 ft x 40 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 3 (-40 to -30°F)
DESCRIPTION: Broadly oval to rounded deciduous tree. Reddish purple loliage in spring turning dark bronze green. Bronze in fall. Prefers well-drained soils.