Search:  
Acer r. 'Armstrong' (Columnar)
Botanical Name: Acer r. 'Armstrong' (Columnar)
Common Name: ARMSTRONG RED MAPLE

EXPOSURE: Full Sun
SIZE: 45 ft x 15 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 4 (-30 to -20°F)
DESCRIPTION: Narrow/upright deciduous tree. Silver-gray bark. Green foliage w/ silvery undersides. Yellow to orange red fall color. Fast growing. Prefers well-drained soil.