Search:  
Acer davidii


Acer davidii

Botanical Name: Acer davidii
Common Name: DAVID'S (SNAKEBARK) MAPLE

EXPOSURE: Full Sun
SIZE: 40 ft x 30 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 5 (-20 to -10°F)
DESCRIPTION: Slow growing, multi-stemmed, shrubby tree. Shiny green bark striped with silvery white. Fall colors are bright yellow, red orange, and purple.