Search:  
Acer r. 'October Glory'®
Botanical Name: Acer r. 'October Glory'®
Common Name: OCTOBER GLORY® RED MAPLE

EXPOSURE: Full Sun to Partial Shade
SIZE: 40 ft x 30 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 3 (-40 to -30°F)
DESCRIPTION: Round form. Medium green foliage in spring and summer. Outstanding bright orange to deep reddish-purple fall foliage color. Moderate to fast growing. Prefers well-drained soil.