Search:  
Acanthus mollis


Show Picture 1Show Picture 2Show Picture 3

Acanthus mollis

Botanical Name: Acanthus mollis
Common Name: BEAR'S BREECHES

EXPOSURE: Sun to Shade
SIZE: 2-3 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 7 (0 to 10°F)
DESCRIPTION: Deep green foliage. Flowers bloom mid to late summer. Slow grower.