Search:  
Fruit, Apple 'Braeburn' (Semi Dwarf)


Fruit, Apple 'Braeburn' (Semi Dwarf)

Botanical Name: Fruit, Apple 'Braeburn' (Semi Dwarf)
Common Name: BRAEBURN APPLE

EXPOSURE: Full Sun
SIZE: 15-20 ft x 15-20 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 5 (-20 to -10°F)
DESCRIPTION: New late-season apple from New Zealand. Medium to large fruit of very high quality. Orangish red blush over yellow background. Matures in October. Excellent flavor. Best if thinned. Good keeper. Needs pollination.