Search:  
Rosa climb. 'Social Climber' PPAF (Pink)


Show Picture 1Show Picture 2Show Picture 3

Rosa climb. 'Social Climber' PPAF (Pink)

Botanical Name: Rosa climb. 'Social Climber' PPAF (Pink)
Common Name: SOCIAL CLIMBER CLIMBING ROSE

EXPOSURE: Full Sun
SIZE: 6-8 ft x 3-4 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 4 (-30 to -20°F)
DESCRIPTION: Climbing tea rose. 4 inch, deep pink blooms with 40 petals and a spicy scent. Glossy, dark green foliage.