Search:  
Rosa floribunda 'Mardi Gras' (orange)


Rosa floribunda 'Mardi Gras' (orange)

Botanical Name: Rosa floribunda 'Mardi Gras' (orange)
Common Name: MARDI GRAS FLORIBUNDA ROSE

EXPOSURE: Full Sun
SIZE: 4 ft x 4 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 5 (-20 to -10°F)
DESCRIPTION: Pointed ovoid buds open to 4", yellow, orange, and pink blooms with 20 petals and 16"-20" stems. Semi-glossy, dark green foliage. Light fragrance.