Search:  
Rhod. 'Anna Rose Whitney' (pink)- H-3


Rhod. 'Anna Rose Whitney' (pink)- H-3

Botanical Name: Rhod. 'Anna Rose Whitney' (pink)- H-3
Common Name: ANNA ROSE WHITNEY RHODODENDRON

EXPOSURE: Part Shade
SIZE: 6-8 ft x 6-8 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 6 (-10 to 0°F)
DESCRIPTION: Evergreen shrub. Deep rose pink, funnel shaped flowers that bloom late April to early May.