Search:  
Rhod. 'Boule de Neige' (white)- H-1


Rhod. 'Boule de Neige' (white)- H-1

Botanical Name: Rhod. 'Boule de Neige' (white)- H-1
Common Name: BOULE DE NEIGE RHODODENDRON

EXPOSURE: Part Shade/Full Sun
SIZE: 5-6 ft x 4-5 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 4 (-30 to -20°F)
DESCRIPTION: Slow to medium growing, rounded evergreen shrub. Known for its heat and sun tolerance. Flowers are snow white and form ball shaped trusses.