Search:  
Erysimum x 'Fragrant Sunshine'


Erysimum x 'Fragrant Sunshine'

Botanical Name: Erysimum x 'Fragrant Sunshine'
Common Name: FRAGRANT SUNSHINE WALLFLOWER

EXPOSURE: Full Sun
SIZE: 1 ft x 1-2 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 6 (-10 to 0°F)
DESCRIPTION: Deep green leaves form a perfect mound, smothered in spring by very fragrant bright-yellow flowers that open from chocolate-purple buds.