Search:  
Fruit, Almond 'Hall's Hardy' (Semi Dwarf)
Botanical Name: Fruit, Almond 'Hall's Hardy' (Semi Dwarf)
Common Name: HALL'S HARDY ALMOND FRUIT TREE

EXPOSURE: Full Sun
SIZE: 15-20 ft x 15-20 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 5 (-20 to -10°F)
DESCRIPTION: Dense green foliage with showy pink blooms in spring. Can take up to 3 years to produce nuts. Nuts ripen in fall. Self-fertile. Outstanding ornamental tree.