Search:  
Fruit, Apple 'Centennial' (Semi dwarf)
Botanical Name: Fruit, Apple 'Centennial' (Semi dwarf)
Common Name: CENTENNIAL APPLE

EXPOSURE: Full Sun
SIZE: 15-20 ft x 15-20 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 3 (-40 to -30°F)
DESCRIPTION: Moderately resistant to cedar-apple rust and fireblight, but susceptible to apple scab.