Search:  
Acer palmatum 'Kamagata'


Acer palmatum 'Kamagata'

Botanical Name: Acer palmatum 'Kamagata'
Common Name: KAMAGATA JAPANESE MAPLE

EXPOSURE: Full Sun to Partial Shade
SIZE: 6-8 ft x 4-6 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 5 (-20 to -10°F)
DESCRIPTION: Dwarf and rouded form. Can take full sun and dry conditions. Green foliage with red margins. Fall colors are yellow and orange with a splash of red.