Loen Nursery Garden Center will be closed until January 22nd for a winter break.

Acer palmatum 'Ao Kanzashi'


Acer palmatum 'Ao Kanzashi'

Botanical Name: Acer palmatum 'Ao Kanzashi'
Common Name: AO KANZASHI JAPANESE MAPLE

EXPOSURE: Full Sun to Partial Shade
SIZE: 15-20 ft x 12-15 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 5 (-20 to -10°F)
DESCRIPTION: Variegated leaf similar to 'Tennyo-no-hoshi'. Slightly more compact with smaller leaves. Light cream variegation turns pink on edgs in the sun. Also know as 'Oa hanzashi'



Copyright 2017 Loen Nursery, Inc.