Search:  
Acer palmatum 'Akita Yatsubusa'
Botanical Name: Acer palmatum 'Akita Yatsubusa'
Common Name: AKITA YATSUBUSA JAPANESE MAPLE

EXPOSURE: Sun to Partial Shade
SIZE: 2-3 ft x 2-3 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 6 (-10 to 0°F)
DESCRIPTION: Dwarf and deciduous with a round form. Prefers well drained soils. Spring emerges yellow then changes to yellow and green for summer. Bright orange and red fall color. Good heat tolerance.