Open 7 Days a Week
Summer Hours: 9 am to 6 pm
Winter Hours: 9 am to 5 pm

Acer jap. 'O Isami'


Acer jap. 'O Isami'

Botanical Name: Acer jap. 'O Isami'
Common Name: O ISAMI JAPONICUM MAPLE

EXPOSURE: Sun to Partial Shade
SIZE: 10 ft x 5 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 5 (-20 to -10°F)
DESCRIPTION: Round-topped medium deciduous tree. Large leaves that emerge light yellow-green and darken to a rich green in summer. Fall brings on vibrant shades of yellow, red and scarlet. Grows to 10' tall x 5' wide in 10 years. Prefers well-drained soil.



Copyright 2017 Loen Nursery, Inc.