Search:  
Acer jap. 'Yama kagi'
Botanical Name: Acer jap. 'Yama kagi'
Common Name: YAMA KAGI JAPANESE MAPLE

EXPOSURE: Full Sun to Partial Shade
SIZE: 20 ft x 20 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 5 (-20 to -10°F)
DESCRIPTION: Upright habit. Large leaves with long serrated lobes emerge lime-green in the spring and mature to a bold green in summer. Fall color is an outstanding yellow, orange and red. Fast grower.