Loen Nursery Garden Center will be closed until January 22nd for a winter break.

Acer palmatum 'Alpenweiss'


Acer palmatum 'Alpenweiss'

Botanical Name: Acer palmatum 'Alpenweiss'
Common Name: ALPENWEISS JAPANESE MAPLE

EXPOSURE: Full Sun to Partial Shade
SIZE: 20 ft x 10 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 5 (-20 to -10°F)
DESCRIPTION: An upright, vase-shaped deciduous tree. In spring, leaves appear with white and green variegation and pink edges. Fall coloration includes yellow, orange & red.



Copyright 2017 Loen Nursery, Inc.