Search:  
Acer palmatum 'Beni Fushigi'
Botanical Name: Acer palmatum 'Beni Fushigi'
Common Name: BENI FUSHIGI JAPANESE MAPLE

EXPOSURE: Part Sun
SIZE: 6 ft x 5 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 6 (-10 to 0°F)
DESCRIPTION: Unusual, crinkled red leaves hold color well through the summer. Fall colors of yellow, orange, and red.