Loen Nursery Garden Center will be closed until January 22nd for a winter break.

Acer palmatum 'Boskoop Glory'


Acer palmatum 'Boskoop Glory'

Botanical Name: Acer palmatum 'Boskoop Glory'
Common Name: BOSKOOP GLORY JAPANESE MAPLE

EXPOSURE: Full Sun to Partial Shade
SIZE: 15-25 ft x 15-25 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 6 (-10 to 0°F)
DESCRIPTION: Strong growing with a rounded canopy. Young leaves start out a bright pinkish-red, later turning plum red in summer, retaining its color all summer if not shade. Changes to purple-red with green undertones in fall.



Copyright 2017 Loen Nursery, Inc.