Search:  
Acer palmatum 'Beni Kagami'


Acer palmatum 'Beni Kagami'

Botanical Name: Acer palmatum 'Beni Kagami'
Common Name: BENI KAGAMI JAPANESE MAPLE

EXPOSURE: Part Shade
SIZE: 20 ft x 20 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 6 (-10 to 0°F)
DESCRIPTION: Slow growing, dense, upright, deciduous tree. Light green leaves turn yellow in fall. Bright red bark. Especially striking against green bachground in winter.