Open 7 Days a Week
Summer Hours: 9 am to 6 pm
Winter Hours: 9 am to 5 pm

Acer palmatum 'Beni Komachi'


Acer palmatum 'Beni Komachi'

Botanical Name: Acer palmatum 'Beni Komachi'
Common Name: BENI KOMACHI JAPANESE MAPLE

EXPOSURE: Full Sun to Partial Shade
SIZE: 6 ft x 4 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 5 (-20 to -10°F)
DESCRIPTION: Dwarf and rounded form. Densely branched. Foliage is deeply dissected and slightly curly. Bright crimson when unfolding then darkens, turning greenish-red with margins remain edged in crimson. Red fall color. Grows to 6' tall x 4' wide in 10 years. Prefers welll-drained soil.



Copyright 2017 Loen Nursery, Inc.