Open 7 Days a Week
Summer Hours: 9 am to 6 pm
Winter Hours: 9 am to 5 pm

Acer palmatum 'Brocade'


Acer palmatum 'Brocade'

Botanical Name: Acer palmatum 'Brocade'
Common Name: BONFIRE JAPANESE MAPLE

EXPOSURE: Part Shade
SIZE: 8 ft x 10 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 6 (-10 to 0°F)
DESCRIPTION: Slow growing, very striking, small deciduous tree. Best in partial shade. Little, fat fan-like, brilliant crimson leaves turn bronze after about a month, matures to green, then feiry red in fall. Grows wider than tall.



Copyright 2017 Loen Nursery, Inc.