Search:  
Acer palmatum 'Beni Ubi Gohan'
Botanical Name: Acer palmatum 'Beni Ubi Gohan'
Common Name: BENI UBI GOHAN JAPANESE MAPLE

EXPOSURE: Full Sun to Partial Shade
SIZE: 5 ft x 3 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 5 (-20 to -10°F)
DESCRIPTION: Upright and compact, dwarf tree. Slow growing; 5 ft tall x 3 ft wide in 10 years. Dusty rose with a green vein changing to a deep red in summer and scarlet in the fall. Prefers well-drained soil.