Search:  
Acer palmatum 'Kashima'
Botanical Name: Acer palmatum 'Kashima'
Common Name: KASHIMA JAPANESE MAPLE

EXPOSURE: Sun to Partial Shade
SIZE: 6 ft x 4 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 6 (-10 to 0°F)
DESCRIPTION: Deciduous tree with a bushy, dense form. Grows 6 ft tall and 4 ft wide in 10yrs. Prefers well-drained soils. Small five-lobed yellow-green leaves have a purple margin on new growth in spring. Fall color is yellow to orange.